Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Chino Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Chino AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Chino California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Chino CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Chino Crime Index 26183344.54479.3
 
Chino Violent Crimes 228291.3553.5
Chino Murders 007
Chino Rapes 810.233.1
Chino Robberies 108138205.8
Chino Aggravated Assaults 112143.1336.5
 
Chino Property Crimes 23903053.33906.1
Chino Burglaries 530677.1813.2
Chino Larceny/Thefts 14261821.72601.7
Chino Motor Vehicle Thefts 434554.4501.5
 
Chino Arsons 1  1924.27N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Chino crime collection area population of 78,277.
  • Chino crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Chino crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Chino

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Chino crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Chino crime level is worse than national average.

 CHINO STATISTICS
 Chino Population: 67168
 Male Population: 37223
 Female Population: 29945
 Households: 17304
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 3.43
Chino Population
Chino Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement